• Just Pure

    Chamomile Witch Hazel Cream

    50ml / $88.95

    A rich all-around face cream for every skin type, especially dry + irritated skin.

Details

This cream is regenerating for every skin type, providing sensitive skin with nutrient rich hydration.

Day or night, summer or winter, this cream will give your skin the love it needs all year round

With a fresh + fruity scent, this cream regenerates irritated skin and leaves it feeling rejuvenated + smooth

Chamomile’s anti-inflammatory nature will soothe redness + itching, and reduce swelling + heat associated with dermatitis. Its antiseptic qualities destroy bacteria, + vaso-constrictive abilities aid in the healing of unsightly facial capillaries.

Shea butter contains a lot of vitamins (E, A and Allantoin), enabling good moisture binding properties.

Hamamelis is a strong anti-oxidant and astringent, often used as a natural remedy for psoriasis, eczema, aftershave applications, ingrown nails, to prevent sweating of the face, cracked or blistered skin.

Ingredients

Hamamelis virginiana (hamamelis), Olea europaea (olive oil), Acqua, Lanolin, Cera alba (bees wax), Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter), Theobroma cacao (cakao Butter), Chamomilla recutita (chamomile extract), Equisetum arvense (horsetail extract), Rosa Damascena Distillate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil (pure essential orange oil)

Ingredients & Effect

  • Chamomile: Chamomile’s healing properties do wonders. Its anti-inflammatory nature will soothe redness and itching, reduce swelling and heat associated with dermatitis and prevent inflammation and negative reactions due to irritating cosmetics. Its antiseptic qualities destroy bacteria, and the plant’s anodyne–which is similar to an analgesic–relieves pain. The herb’s vasoconstrictive abilities aid the

  • Shea butter: also known as karite butter and the pure vegetable oil from the nut of the holy African shea tree, which contains a lot of vitamins (E, A and Allantoin) - has good moisture binding properties.

  • Hamamelis (witch hazel): has a long history of use among the american indians, who used its twigs for water diving, and its leaves and bark as an adstringent tonic. Healing plant, used at skin disorders, local inflammations of the skin and mucosa and viragos vein disorders. Acts astringed and inflammation claiming. It is a strong antioxidant and astringent and it is often used as a natural remedy for psoriasis, eczema, aftershave applications, ingrown nails, to prevent sweating of the face, cracked or blistered skin.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
R
R.
Skin Type: Normal
Age: 21–30
Highly recommend!